Course Atlas

Undergraduate CS Courses

CS170 Introduction to Computer Science I Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E208
MSC E308A
MW   4:00PM - 5:15PM
F   9:00AM - 9:50AM
Navid Hashemi 25
2 MSC E208
MSC E308A
MW   4:00PM - 5:15PM
F   3:00PM - 3:50PM
Navid Hashemi 25
3 MSC E208
MSC E308A
MW   4:00PM - 5:15PM
F   4:00PM - 4:50PM
Navid Hashemi 25
4 ATWOOD 260
MSC E308A
MW   5:30PM - 6:45PM
F   12:00PM - 12:50PM
Davide Fossati 25
5 ATWOOD 260
MSC E308A
MW   5:30PM - 6:45PM
F   1:00PM - 1:50PM
Davide Fossati 25
6 ATWOOD 260
MSC E308A
MW   5:30PM - 6:45PM
F   2:00PM - 2:50PM
Davide Fossati 25
CS171 Introduction to Computer Science II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 WH 110 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Nosayba El-Sayed 35
2 WH 110 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Abigail Julian 35
3 WH 110 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Navid Hashemi 35
4 MSC W303 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Navid Hashemi 35
CS224 Foundations of Comp.Science Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 WH 206 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Timothy Sun 50
2 WH 206 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Timothy Sun 50
CS253 Data Structures and Algorithms Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N302 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Michelangelo Grigni 35
2 WH 206 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Timothy Sun 35
CS255 Computer Organization and Assembly Programming Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Shun Yan Cheung 50
CS325 Artificial Intelligence Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Steven La Fleur 35
CS326 Analysis of Algorithms Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Avani Wildani 35
2 MSC W303 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Avani Wildani 30
CS329 Computational Linguistics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 PAIS 230 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Jinho Choi 20
CS377 Database Systems Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 WH206 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Nosayba El-Sayed 60
CS424 Theory of Computing Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Michelangelo Grigni 30
2 MSC N302 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Steven La Fleur 30
CS452 Operating Systems Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E408 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Ken Mandelberg 10
CS455 Intro to Computer Networking Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Vaidy Sunderam 15
CS470 Data Mining Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 WH 206 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Davide Fossati 40