Course Atlas

Undergraduate CS Courses

CS170 Introduction to Computer Science I Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201
MSC E308A
MW   2:30PM - 3:45PM
F   8:00AM - 8:50AM
25
2 MSC W201
MSC E308A
MW   2:30PM - 3:45PM
F   9:00AM - 9:50AM
25
3 MSC E208
MSC E308A
MW   4:00PM - 5:15PM
F   10:00AM - 10:50AM
Davide Fossati 25
4 MSC E208
MSC E308A
MW   4:00PM - 5:15PM
F   11:00AM - 11:50AM
Davide Fossati 25
5 MSC E208
MSC E308A
MW   4:00PM - 5:15PM
F   2:00PM - 2:50PM
Davide Fossati 25
6 MSC E208
MSC E308A
MW   5:30PM - 6:45PM
F   3:00PM - 3:50PM
Davide Fossati 25
7 MSC E208
MSC E308A
MW   5:30PM - 6:45PM
F   4:00PM - 4:50PM
Davide Fossati 25
8 MSC E208
MSC E308A
MW   5:30PM - 6:45PM
F   5:00PM - 5:50PM
Davide Fossati 25
CS171 Introduction to Computer Science II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N304 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Nosayba El-Sayed 30
3 WH 207 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM 30
CS224 Foundations of Comp.Science Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ATWOOD 240 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM Steven La Fleur 60
CS253 Data Structures and Algorithms Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N302 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Jinho Choi 30
2 MSC N302 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM 30
CS255 Computer Organization and Assembly Programming Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Shun Yan Cheung 30
2 MSC W301 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Shun Yan Cheung 30
CS325 Artificial Intelligence Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Eugene Agichtein 30
CS334 Machine Learning Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 WH 111 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Joyce Ho 30
CS350 Systems Programming Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Ken Mandelberg 50
CS370 Computer Science Practicum Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ATWOOD 316 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Dorian Arnold 30
CS377 Database Systems Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 WH 205 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Nosayba El-Sayed 50
CS453 Computer Security Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Ymir Vigfusson 20
CS485 Topics in Computer Science: Quantum Computing Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N306 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Michelangelo Grigni 0